Program

Speakers 2022

The Congress will focus on innovative industry-led content: industry trends and research, challenging topics, and new technologies. Synthesis business program is booked for the Downstream experts from vertically integrated companies, refineries, petrochemical companies, equipment manufacturers, EPCs, and licensors to share exclusive case studies, new research, and insights.

Gazprom Neft
Oleg Vedernikov

Oleg Vedernikov

Director of downstream business unit

Gazprom Neft

Federal state unitary enterprise "STC "Himvest"
Igor Lyashkov

Igor Lyashkov

Deputy Director

Federal state unitary enterprise "STC "Himvest"

The Oil and Gas Industry Strategic Partnerships Development Council
Assylbek Jakiyev

Assylbek Jakiyev

Chairman

The Oil and Gas Industry Strategic Partnerships Development Council

Gazpromneft-Industrial Innovations LLC
Mihail Nikulin

Mihail Nikulin

Ph.D., CEO

Gazpromneft-Industrial Innovations LLC

Gazpromneft-Industrial Innovations LLC
Kirill Ovchinnikov

Kirill Ovchinnikov

Deputy General Director for R&D

Gazpromneft-Industrial Innovations LLC

Institute of Petrochemical Processes named after Yu. Mamedaliyev of ANAS (Baku)
Dr. Tarana Mammadova

Dr. Tarana Mammadova

Deputy of director for science

Institute of Petrochemical Processes named after Yu. Mamedaliyev of ANAS (Baku)

International Academy of Technological Sciences
Insaf Sayfullin

Insaf Sayfullin

President

International Academy of Technological Sciences

PJSC "Slavneft-YANOS"
Dmitriy Borisanov

Dmitriy Borisanov

Head of the Research Laboratory

PJSC "Slavneft-YANOS"

ONHP
Igor Zuga

Igor Zuga

Chief Executive Officer

ONHP

Center for the development of the Chemical Complex Production System
Boris Kirillov

Boris Kirillov

Expert in Efficiency Improvement

Center for the development of the Chemical Complex Production System

Gazprom Neft
Mikhail Kuznetsov

Mikhail Kuznetsov

Head of Technology partnership Sector

Gazprom Neft

National University of Oil and Gas «Gubkin University»
Vladimir Kapustin

Vladimir Kapustin

Head of the Oil Refining Technology Department

National University of Oil and Gas «Gubkin University»

'Institute of Petroleum Refining and Petrochemistry' JSC
Alexandr Magid

Alexandr Magid

Deputy Director, Head of Industrial Ecology Department

'Institute of Petroleum Refining and Petrochemistry' JSC

All-Russian Research Institute of Oil Refining JSC
Roman Boldushevskii

Roman Boldushevskii

Head of Refining Processes Development Laboratory

All-Russian Research Institute of Oil Refining JSC

Neftehim-Engineering LLC
Vladimir Stolyarov

Vladimir Stolyarov

Director

Neftehim-Engineering LLC

ONHP
Denis Madgazin

Denis Madgazin

Director of Construction Management Division

ONHP

LLC «Engineering Chemical Technology Centre»
Alexey Knyazev

Alexey Knyazev

CEO

LLC «Engineering Chemical Technology Centre»

Mendeleev Engineering Center
Ratmir Dashkin

Ratmir Dashkin

CEO

Mendeleev Engineering Center

Gazprom Neft
Maksim Artemenko

Maksim Artemenko

Head of the Department of Operational Efficiency and Reliability of Production Assets

Gazprom Neft

CDD of the FEC of the Ministry of Energy of Russia
Anton Vinokhodov

Anton Vinokhodov

Head of the Oil Refining and Petrochemical Industry Monitoring Unit

CDD of the FEC of the Ministry of Energy of Russia

Russian Energy Agency of the Ministry of energy of the Russian  Federation
Anastasia Gorechenkova

Anastasia Gorechenkova

Project director of petrochemical industry department

Russian Energy Agency of the Ministry of energy of the Russian Federation

GC "Titan"
Vladimir Dubok

Vladimir Dubok

Director of the Development and New Technology Department

GC "Titan"